ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS CARRIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:EEMS CARRIERAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148142Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the Humber. 26/10/08

Name of ship : EEMS CARRIER
Call Sign :PFHD
Gross tonnage :1546
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag :Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
IMO:9148142
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245257000
Callsign:PFHD
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°45’17.45” N, 0°12’9.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 175° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Le_havre
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 18:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 16th, 07:00:54 UTCTeignmouth
2018 February 12th, 17:00:22 UTCSouthampton_uk
2018 February 8th, 20:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCKings_lyn
2018 January 29th, 08:00:53 UTCWismar
2017 December 31st, 11:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 31st, 07:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:37 UTCUddevalla
2017 December 20th, 20:00:56 UTCPtopo-seudd
More Of This Ship
Eems Carrier
© eckhard uhrbrock
Eems Carrier
© Wil Weijsters
Koerier
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!