ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA ERA - IMO 9220990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ALPHA ERAAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220990Hits:999
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 87,407
Built: 2000
Flag: Malta
03-11-08, arriving Port Hedland, to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Era
IMO:9220990
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256388000
Callsign:9HSY8
Former name(s):
- Mineral Sakura (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,407 tons
Summer DWT:170,387 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alpha Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Apha Era
© Gerolf Drebes
ALPHA ERA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!