ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ CARRIER - IMO 8201313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CONTAZ CARRIERAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8201313Hits:867
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Conta C
IMO:8201313
Former name(s):
- Contaz Carrier (Until 2009 Jul)
- General Gorbatov (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:9,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTAZ CARRIER
© Nektarios Papadakis
CONTAZ CARRIER
© Pilot Frans
CONTAZ CARRIER
© francesco de crescenzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!