ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 9147693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147693Hits:385
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena J
IMO:9147693
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080808
Callsign:V2FR
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2015 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,928 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’42.51” N, 2°35’50.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Belgium
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2017 June 3rd, 16:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 3rd, 16:00:06 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 May 28th, 03:00:38 UTCPort Manatee
2017 May 18th, 07:00:40 UTCAltamira
2017 April 19th, 07:00:19 UTCGoseong S.korea
2017 April 16th, 12:00:15 UTCTianjin China
2017 April 9th, 18:30:53 UTCShanghai
2017 April 9th, 18:30:31 UTCLuojing
2017 March 31st, 03:24:14 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
BBC LENA
© Ninetto
BBC LENA
© Norbert Bourhis
BBC LENA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!