ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:TRANS FREJAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the Humber.26/10/08

Name of ship : TRANS FREJ
Call Sign :V2AF7
Gross tonnage :2997
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag :Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’51.68” N, 4°24’19.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 14:00:38 UTCHull
2018 August 14th, 14:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 August 9th, 14:00:42 UTCHull
2018 August 9th, 12:00:39 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 5th, 20:00:52 UTCHull Via Skaw
2018 July 31st, 01:00:32 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 July 28th, 02:00:31 UTCVelsen
2018 July 26th, 12:00:43 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 26th, 10:00:57 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
FREJ
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Frej
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREJ
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!