ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LOHAS - IMO 9176462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:OCEAN LOHASAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176462Hits:1,010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ocean Lohas laoding processed timber products at Wellington September 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lohas
IMO:9176462
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372793000
Callsign:3EKQ7
Former name(s):
- Virginia Forest (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,340 tons
Summer DWT:12,248 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’33.84” N, 122°20’0.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 99° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 11:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:34 UTCIn Hal
2017 October 29th, 22:00:28 UTCCjk Anch No 1
2017 July 10th, 20:00:02 UTCHkg Sw Lamma
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:23 UTCBn Mua
2017 May 14th, 17:00:39 UTCCn Sha
2017 April 8th, 04:00:20 UTCPh Ses
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2017 February 26th, 10:00:47 UTCCn Tao
2017 January 19th, 03:30:56 UTCSg Ebg A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Lohas
© Vladimir Knyaz
OCEAN LOHAS
© Geir Vinnes
OCEAN LOHAS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!