ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Melek B - IMO 8213706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Melek BAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213706Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HFM7
GT: 4921 tons
Year of build: 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melek B
IMO:8213706
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356850000
Callsign:3FQK3
Former name(s):
- Corn Swift (Until 2007 Oct)
- Keizersgracht (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,010 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melek B
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Melek B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MELEK B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!