ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASTIAAN BROERE - IMO 8712154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:BASTIAAN BROEREAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712154Hits:551
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
88 / 3,693gt / 5,099dwt (NLD) [tch] [PCZM]

owner : Riederwaard
manager : Broere Shipping b.v.

built : Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden B.V., Heusden, NLD
yd # : 1009
L - 08:10:1988, D - 12:1988

photo : Antwerp, 11:09:2004
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Alahan
IMO:8712154
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042974
Callsign:TCSH9
Former name(s):
- Bastiaan Broere (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°41’56.68” N, 26°4’4.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 191° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Agt> Tr Ali
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
20:30:56 UTC
Last update:
4 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 20:30:56 UTCGr Agt> Tr Ali
2018 July 1st, 10:00:10 UTCTr Izt> Gr Agt
2018 June 6th, 08:00:34 UTCRu Tmr> Tr Izt
2018 May 25th, 12:00:30 UTCTr Yla>ru Tmr
2018 May 5th, 05:00:44 UTCTr Tgt=tr Ali
2018 May 1st, 17:00:26 UTCTr Ssx> Tr Tgt
2018 March 1st, 09:00:57 UTCTr Yla> Tr Ist
2018 February 28th, 08:00:25 UTCTr Ali> Tr Yal
2018 February 14th, 14:00:49 UTCTr Ali> Tr Yla
2017 December 24th, 11:00:38 UTCTr Yla> Tr Ali
More Of This Ship
Bastiaan Broere
© simonwp
BASTIAAN BROERE
© Henk Jungerius
ALAHAN
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!