ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 7222968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7222968Hits:646
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
72 / 276gt (NLD) [xtg]

owner : Smit International N.V.

built : N.V. Scheepswerf v/h H. H. Bodewes, Millingen, NLD
yd # : 704
L - 09:06:1972, D - 02:08:1972

photo : Gent-Terneuzen Canal, 12:09:2004
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2004

old-timer - can't have much longer left now..............
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Bank
IMO:7222968
MMSI:250001795
Former name(s):
- Enbank (Until 2009 Apr)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:276 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHOUWENBANK
© Pieter Inpyn
SCHOUWENBANK
© Pieter Inpyn
SCHOUWENBANK
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!