ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUDDERMAN - IMO 9050670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RUDDERMANAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050670Hits:481
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RUDDERMAN 4,847gt Built 1994
Inbound at Gravesend
Sept 18th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yema
IMO:9050670
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341824000
Callsign:V4GI2
Former name(s):
- Rudderman (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,847 tons
Summer DWT:6,417 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUDDERMAN
© Mike Griffiths
RUDDERMAN
© har
Rudderman
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 14, 2008 22:27 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Derek.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Nov 12, 2008 21:52 (8 years ago)
Superb shot Ken

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2008 08:03 (8 years ago)
Thanks Frederik & Gerda, she has an appropriate name hasn't she.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 21:27 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Another superb series images that you shot of a nice looking ship.
Her name is pretty for a ship.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!