ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’40.39” N, 29°22’3.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 248° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg Vianok
2018 May 15th, 03:00:32 UTCFr Dkk
2018 May 9th, 05:00:56 UTCBeanr
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:10 UTCRu Led
2018 April 29th, 13:00:18 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 25th, 03:00:38 UTCRu Led
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 17th, 16:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 April 17th, 12:00:13 UTCRu Led
2018 April 9th, 14:00:29 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!