ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASCALE KNUTSEN - IMO 9070905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PASCALE KNUTSENAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070905Hits:531
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PASCALE KNUTSEN 11,688gt Built 1993
Outbound at Gravesend
Sept 18th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Adebomi 1
IMO:9070905
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657112200
Callsign:5NYN
Former name(s):
- Pascale Knutsen (Until 2013 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,688 tons
Summer DWT:14,730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASCALE KNUTSEN
© har
Adebomi 1
© foggy
Adebomi 1
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2008 08:01 (8 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik & Gerda for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 21:16 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Very nice series pictures of this chemical tanker.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!