ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAVANNAH - IMO 9282974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:ZIM SAVANNAHAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282974Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Savannah
IMO:9282974
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016904
Callsign:A8ER9
Former name(s):
- E.r.savannah (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,626 tons
Summer DWT:66,937 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°1’9.12” N, 102°10’11.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 8th, 23:00:56 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
ZIM SAVANNAH
© lappino
ZIM SAVANNAH
© Rogério Cordeiro
ZIM SAVANNAH
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!