Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MEKHANIK SLAUTAAdded:May 29, 2006
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Sea Of Marmara 8.7.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekhanik Slauta
Former name(s):
- Astro Aries (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,734 tons
Summer DWT:60,952 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Nov 12, 2011 20:39 (4 years ago)
IMO 7921332 Imabari Zosen Marugame Shipyard built (HNo.1070) as ASTRO ARIES (80-95, JPN,Eiho Kaiun KK), ASTRO ARIES (85-86,PAN,Iino Marine Service), VIANA I (86-86,PAN World-Wide Shipping Agency), GOYA (86-86,PAN,World-Wide) fm 1986 MEKHAINK SLAUTA (RUS, Novorossiysk Shipping Co), SB Bangladesh 11.02.2005 at 5.9 m USD
AlexM on Jan 19, 2006 04:24 (10 years ago)
It's nice to see familiar vessel!

Best regards!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!