ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMULA - IMO 9038593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:PRIMULAAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038593Hits:389
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRIMULA (IMO 9038593, built 1992 by Lindenauwerft, Kiel; ex WELS -2005) eastbound in Kiel Kanal at siding Schwartenbek, 10/11/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula
IMO:9038593
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257751000
Callsign:LAGC6
Former name(s):
- Wels (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,332 tons
Summer DWT:23,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Primula
© Robbie Cox
PRIMULA
© Moolen
PRIMULA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!