ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARCO SEA - IMO 7038680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:TARCO SEAAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7038680Hits:383
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TARCO SEA (IMO 7038680, built 1970 by Hoogezand Scheepswerf; ex CATRIONA -1975, OSTEDIEK -1981, OSTEDORP -1985) eastbound in Kiel Kanal at siding Schwartenbek, 11/10/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarco Sea
IMO:7038680
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258243000
Callsign:JXIE3
Former name(s):
- Esdorp (Until 1986 Jan)
- Ostediek (Until 1982 Jan)
- Catriona (Until 1972 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,300 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’30.24” N, 8°14’27.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 288° (315°)
Destination:
Location:No Krs
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 13:00:27 UTCNo Krs
2018 January 16th, 09:00:26 UTCGb Tee
2018 January 14th, 12:00:28 UTCFr Ink
2018 January 10th, 14:00:33 UTCDk Nyborg
2018 January 3rd, 22:59:36 UTCNo Fan
2017 December 27th, 17:30:38 UTCDk Nyborg
2017 December 21st, 12:00:47 UTCDk Nyb
2017 December 18th, 09:00:48 UTCGb Tee
2017 December 14th, 22:00:50 UTCSe Mma
2017 December 13th, 08:00:52 UTCDk Nyb Va Kiel Canal
More Of This Ship
TARCO SEA
© Marcus-S
TARCO SEA
© Henk Jungerius
TARCO SEA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!