ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO MERCHANT - IMO 9277321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:ONEGO MERCHANTAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:June 24, 2005IMO:9277321Hits:627
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Onego Merchant westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 24-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vriesendiep
IMO:9277321
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245124000
Callsign:PHAP
Former name(s):
- Onego Merchant (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vriessendiep (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°12’4.67” N, 94°30’48.77” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 134° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 18:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCTampa
2018 March 27th, 14:30:53 UTCBarranquilla
2018 March 21st, 14:00:31 UTCSanta Marta
2018 March 20th, 08:00:15 UTCCartagena
2018 March 10th, 14:00:03 UTCHouston
2018 March 2nd, 08:00:02 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 February 18th, 12:00:50 UTCProgreso
2018 January 29th, 18:00:38 UTCSanta Marta
2018 January 28th, 04:00:10 UTCBarranquilla
More Of This Ship
ONEGO MERCHANT
© Leo Johannes
Texel
© BrianSpurr
VRIESENDIEP
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!