ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA SHUN - IMO 7375612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:DA SHUNAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375612Hits:968
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Location: Suao, Taiwan
Date: 23 July 2008
IMO number : 7375612
Name of ship : DA SHUN
Call Sign : HPNL
Gross tonnage : 23404
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Shun
IMO:7375612
Former name(s):
- Crane (Until 2003 Sep)
- Antigone Sb (Until 1990 Jan)
- Antigone (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,404 tons
Summer DWT:40,404 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crane
© Adrian Ford
DA SHUN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!