ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS Y II - IMO 8208256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS Y IIAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208256Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Location: Gatun Lake/Panama Canal
Date: 01 September 2008
IMO number: 8208256
1st name: EVER GUIDE
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Technomar Shipping
operator: Evergreen
completion year: 1983
shipyard: Ishikajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd, Japan
yard / hull number: 2817
engine design: SUL
engine type: 7RLB90
power output (KW): 15.888
maximum speed (Kn): 20,5
overall length (m): 230,80
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 11,60
maximum TEU capacity: 2728
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2278
reefer containers (TEU): 156
deadweight (ton): 43.198
gross tonnage (ton): 37.023
handling gear: None
exname 1: COSCO NEW YORK-03
exname 2: EVER GUIDE-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris Y Ii
IMO:8208256
Former name(s):
- Ever Guide (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cosco New York (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ever Guide (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,042 tons
Summer DWT:43,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GUIDE
© simonwp
DIMITRIS Y II
© Andreas Spörri
DIMITRIS Y II
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!