ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTHEMIS - IMO 9291781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:ANTHEMISAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291781Hits:803
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Zona Comun- to change Pilot and continue up Paraná River. Bound to San Nicolas Port- 18 Aug 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Yuvika
IMO:9291781
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563666000
Callsign:9V7656
Former name(s):
- Anthemis (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,818 tons
Summer DWT:76,310 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’59.16” N, 120°46’47.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Karaikal
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:18 UTCKaraikal
2018 July 19th, 17:15:12 UTCSgpebgc
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:20 UTCPyongtaek
2018 April 25th, 05:30:23 UTCKalama U.s.a
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:48 UTCKalama U.s.a
2018 April 4th, 15:00:46 UTCHosan S.korea
2018 January 13th, 00:00:59 UTCYeosu
2017 September 13th, 15:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 August 4th, 15:00:46 UTCItaqui
2017 July 27th, 01:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
PRABHU YUVIKA
© Kyle Stubbs
Prabhu Yuvika
© foggy
Prabhu Yuvika
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!