ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDMONDO - IMO 7604556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:EDMONDOAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604556Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EDMONDO alongside in Constantza harbour, Romania.
Date : October 18, 2008

IMO : 7604556
Flag : Turkey
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1854
NRT : 1035
DWT : 2670
LOA : 80.08 m
B : 12.93 m
Dft : 5.61 m
Main engine : ATLAS - MAK - 2400 bhp
Built : 1986 - Istanbul, Turkey
Ex name : CESME I
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmondo
IMO:7604556
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002014
Callsign:TCBN
Former name(s):
- Cesme I (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDMONDO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
EDMONDO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
EDMONDO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!