ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE ALBERT II - IMO 8806747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:PRINCE ALBERT IIAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806747Hits:579
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 03.11.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Siaver Explorer
IMO:8806747
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311562000
Callsign:C6TA8
Former name(s):
- Prince Albert Ii (Until 2011 May)
- World Discoverer (Until 2008 Jun)
- Dream 21 (Until 2002 Feb)
- Delfin Star (Until 1997 May)
- Baltic Clipper (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sally Clipper (Until 1992)
- Delfin Clipper (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:635 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’15.38” N, 122°54’59.9” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Rainier
Arrival:26th May 2018
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 13:45:27 UTCLopez Island
2018 May 14th, 05:30:28 UTCFriday Harbour
2018 May 13th, 05:00:13 UTCVancouver
2018 May 12th, 14:00:05 UTCFriday Harbour
2018 May 10th, 05:00:56 UTCP0rt Angeles
2018 May 8th, 06:30:32 UTCRainer
2018 May 7th, 12:00:28 UTCAstoria
2018 May 5th, 07:30:11 UTCSan Francisco
2018 May 4th, 09:00:27 UTCMonterey
2018 May 2nd, 07:30:17 UTCSanta Cruz Island
More Of This Ship
SILVER EXPLORER
© Robbie Cox
SILVER EXPLORER
© Robbie Cox
Silver Explorer
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!