ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHEN FEN 17 - IMO 9021540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ZHEN FEN 17Added:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9021540Hits:1,580
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bilbao 21.10.1994

IMO Added 9021540 18,391grt Built 1992

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Fen 17
IMO:9021540
Flag:China
MMSI:412730000
Callsign:BPMQ
Former name(s):
- Xiang Li (Until 2008 May)
- Zhen Fen 17 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,996 tons
Summer DWT:28,828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHEN FEN 17
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!