ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAMROCK - IMO 9324667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SHAMROCKAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324667Hits:449
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Tenerife, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8IL8
GT: 30046 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Legend
IMO:9324667
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477627100
Callsign:VRFS6
Former name(s):
- Shamrock (Until 2009 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,046 tons
Summer DWT:52,385 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’28” N, 123°50’1.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 148° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Dbct.australia
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 05:00:53 UTCDbct.australia
2018 April 10th, 02:00:52 UTCMuara Berau
2018 March 27th, 04:00:22 UTCTaicang_china
2018 January 26th, 12:00:26 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2017 December 17th, 02:30:45 UTCKalama.usa
2017 December 15th, 02:30:25 UTCColumbia_usa
2017 November 27th, 11:00:57 UTCBusan
2017 November 21st, 11:00:27 UTCNantong
2017 November 7th, 01:00:03 UTCTanjung Pemancingan
2017 July 24th, 00:00:05 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
GREAT LEGEND
© Pete Turner
Great Legend
© Vladimir Knyaz
GREAT LEGEND
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!