ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO POWER - IMO 9040120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EURO POWERAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040120Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HQU5
GT: 6455
Year of build: 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Fortune
IMO:9040120
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209258000
Callsign:5BEJ3
Former name(s):
- Euro Power (Until 2011 Jan)
- Oocl Shanghai (Until 1994)
- Euro Power (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,455 tons
Summer DWT:5,334 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°4’33.89” N, 54°59’31.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 187° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Ajman
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 6th, 21:30:50 UTCJebel Ali
2015 June 5th, 23:30:46 UTCSharjah
2015 May 26th, 08:00:07 UTCJebel Ali
2014 June 13th, 20:00:38 UTCAjman
2014 June 12th, 10:00:16 UTCJebel Ali
2014 June 11th, 09:00:50 UTCAjman
2014 June 9th, 22:00:19 UTCJebel Ali
2014 June 9th, 04:00:34 UTCAjman
2014 June 7th, 01:00:49 UTCSharjah
2014 June 2nd, 00:30:39 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
Euro Power
© simonwp
EURO POWER
© Pieter Inpyn
EURO POWER
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!