ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charlotte Bulker - IMO 9335874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Charlotte BulkerAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9335874Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Alicante, Spain.
Flag: Hong Kong, China
CS: VRDD9
GT: 19381 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Puget Sound
IMO:9335874
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477936400
Callsign:VRDD9
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Bulker (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,831 tons
Summer DWT:32,132 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’40” S, 47°14’29.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 74° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 14:00:41 UTCCa Van
2018 July 24th, 11:00:10 UTCParanagua
2018 June 1st, 09:00:28 UTCSai Cl
2018 April 28th, 09:00:04 UTCUs Lgb
2018 April 10th, 09:00:35 UTCJp Smz
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 30th, 01:00:27 UTCJp Chb
2018 March 8th, 14:00:33 UTCCa Van
2018 February 1st, 06:00:14 UTCKr Yos
2018 January 25th, 09:00:48 UTCJp Shimizu
More Of This Ship
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!