ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVATRANS - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:NOVATRANSAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novatrans sailing from the Tyne
bound for Montrose 2.11.2008

Built 1991, 2561 gt
Call sign PEPL Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°8’7.1” N, 2°21’55.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 219° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Frsnr
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS KENN
© jeffess
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!