ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJA OCEAN - IMO 9252400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:FREJA OCEANAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252400Hits:938
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
02 / 28,553gt / 47,045dwt (PAN) [tco] [o/n : 28912-03] [c/s : HOQX]

owner : Turtle Shipping Inc.
manager : Barber Ship Management Sen. Ber.
operator : Yuyo Steamship Co.

built : Onomichi Dockyard Co. Ltd., Onomichio, JPN
yd # : 483
KL - 07:05:2002, L - 25:06:2002, D - 14:11:2002

photo : Southampton Water, 09:11:2005
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriti Sea
IMO:9252400
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241231000
Callsign:SVBQ8
Former name(s):
- Freja Ocean (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,553 tons
Summer DWT:47,045 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’41.82” N, 26°8’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 66° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:40 UTCTuapse
2018 September 12th, 12:00:22 UTCMalta
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:30 UTCMalta.opl
2018 August 27th, 01:00:08 UTCAlex.egypt
2018 August 19th, 01:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 14th, 10:00:46 UTCTuapse
2018 August 6th, 21:00:00 UTCMalta
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 17:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 16:00:48 UTCMalta For Order
More Of This Ship
KRITI SEA
© Emmanuel.L
KRITI SEA
© Emmanuel.L
STENA CONQUEROR
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Nov 03, 2008 19:01 (9 years ago)
Hi Tony,

Thanks for your comments - I love the winter light, unfortunately, those days tend to be very few in number, even in the 'sunny?? south ' - in fact this week looks a wash-out in weather terms. Hope you have better up North !!

Allan
tony on Nov 03, 2008 17:51 (9 years ago)
Allan
Tony
Great shot, really like the subject and colours etc, could do with some off that good light etc up here, keep up the good work.
Regards
Tony
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!