ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAPELLA - IMO 9104914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAPELLAAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104914Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 04.06.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Honour
IMO:9104914
Former name(s):
- Kailua (Until 2011 Sep)
- Northern Honour (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Capella (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ville De Capella (Until 2002 Jun)
- Northern Honour (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Michael van der Meer
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Michael van der Meer
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!