ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAPRI - IMO 9335185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAPRIAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9335185Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 07.06.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco New York
IMO:9335185
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355808000
Callsign:3ELZ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Capri (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Cosco New York (Until 2007 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,234 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’31.2” N, 103°7’16.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 316° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Nhavasheva
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
10:30:59 UTC
Last update:
19 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 10:30:59 UTCNhavasheva
2018 May 27th, 22:00:42 UTCShekou (hkg)
2018 May 18th, 14:00:46 UTCLianyungang
2018 March 9th, 09:30:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 February 24th, 08:00:24 UTCChiwan
2018 February 15th, 02:00:32 UTCQingdao
2018 January 23rd, 23:30:00 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 January 17th, 17:00:06 UTCSin Pebga
2017 December 6th, 11:00:49 UTCPkg
2017 October 24th, 04:00:05 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
COSCO NEW YORK
© TARBATNESS
COSCO New York
© Steven Collingwood
COSCO New York
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!