ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIGH RIDER - IMO 9016997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:HIGH RIDERAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9016997Hits:782
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
91 / 25,800gt / 41,502dwt (MHL) [tpd] [o/n : 2397] [c/s : V7IL2]

owner : Rider Marine S.A.
manager : Magnus Carriers

built : Imabari Zosen, Imabari, JPN
yd # : 1185
L - 04:1991, D - 07:1991

ex - Emerald Gloria - 03, Emerald River

photo : Southampton Water, 22:11:2005
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arjuna Satu
IMO:9016997
Former name(s):
- High Rider (Until 2010 Apr)
- Emerald Gloria (Until 2003 Mar)
- Emerald River (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,800 tons
Summer DWT:41,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arjuna Satu
© Knut Helge Schistad
HIGH RIDER
© Michael Schindler
HIGH RIDER
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!