ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SWAN - IMO 8810918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:EURO SWANAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810918Hits:671
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
91 / 10,420gt / 14,800dwt (NIS) [tco] [OYBT2]

owner : Uni-Tankers m/t 'Euro Swan' APS
manager : Uni-Tankers

built : Brodogradilište 'Uljanik' d.d., Pula, HRV
yd # : 383
KL - 16:05:1990, L - 26:01:1991, D - 12:09:1991

ex - Trelsi - 01 (NOR) - K/S Stenstroms Sandsil

photo : Southampton Water, 09:12:2005
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lalandia Swan
IMO:8810918
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219961000
Callsign:OYBT2
Former name(s):
- Euro Swan (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Trelsi (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,420 tons
Summer DWT:14,986 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Middelfart
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°53’8.07” N, 83°7’8.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 213° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Detroit
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 02:47:55 UTCS..s.m...
2018 August 16th, 16:00:47 UTCNanticoke
2018 August 5th, 16:00:10 UTCMeldrum Bay
2018 August 5th, 08:00:44 UTCCalcite
2018 July 25th, 06:30:35 UTCNanticoke
2018 July 21st, 01:00:35 UTCSuperior
2018 July 12th, 17:00:51 UTCDuluth
2018 April 24th, 03:00:25 UTCNanticoke
2017 December 27th, 19:00:01 UTCPrescott
2017 November 5th, 00:30:27 UTCSoo
More Of This Ship
Euro Swan
© Robbie Cox
Euro Swan
© Robbie Cox
EURO SWAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!