ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDOR VARAKSIN - IMO 7625691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FEDOR VARAKSINAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7625691Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fedor Varaksin infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 7625691
build: 1977
flag: Russia
ex-name:
Feyodor Varaksin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedor Varaksin
IMO:7625691
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273111100
Callsign:UCKU
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedor Varaksin
© Wil Weijsters
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 17:15 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much Rogério!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:07 (9 years ago)
Great photo, she is a Polish B540 type
Marie-Anne on Nov 04, 2008 16:59 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

She took her time getting infront of the Berendrechtlock, so i had plenty of time getting some good shots of her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 21:06 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Very nice series pictures of this older Russian ship.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!