ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Catherine - IMO 8120557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:St CatherineAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8120557Hits:693
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
83 / 2,036gt (GBR) [ofy] [c/s : GCZV]

owner : Wightlink Ltd.

built : Henry Robb Ltd., Leith, GBR
yd # : 530
L - 30:03:1983, D - 06:1983

photo : Portsmouth, 23:07:2008
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Conte
IMO:8120557
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247294300
Callsign:ICFZ
Former name(s):
- St.catherine (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,036 tons
Summer DWT:576 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. CATHERINE
© simonwp
ST CATHERINE & ST CECELIA
© Ken Smith
St Catherine
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!