ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOURLOTI - IMO 8316259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TOURLOTIAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316259Hits:511
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tourloti infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 8316259
build: 1984
flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:West Lake
IMO:8316259
Former name(s):
- Tourloti (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bms Tourloti (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Conqueror (Until 2005 Apr)
- Verner (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verner
© Frits Olinga
Verner
© Frits Olinga
WEST LAKE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 04, 2008 16:58 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda.
Where would we be without the tugs!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 20:48 (10 years ago)
Excellent sternview, nice composition with the tug.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!