ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOURLOTI - IMO 8316259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TOURLOTIAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316259Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tourloti infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 8316259
build: 1984
flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:West Lake
IMO:8316259
Former name(s):
- Tourloti (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bms Tourloti (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Conqueror (Until 2005 Apr)
- Verner (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verner
© Frits Olinga
Verner
© Frits Olinga
WEST LAKE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 17, 2008 17:43 (10 years ago)
Thanks you so very much Michael.
I'm glad you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 17:39 (10 years ago)
Wow, what a shot, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2008 19:41 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your warm compliment Dave!!
The sun did help me out a lot.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Magogman on Nov 03, 2008 19:38 (10 years ago)
nice looking bulker made even nicer looking by your excellent phtoography. I love photos like this!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!