ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fedor Varaksin - IMO 7625691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Fedor VaraksinAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:7625691Hits:801
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 02-11-2008
Imo 7625691
Name of ship: FEDOR VARAKSIN
Call Sign: UCKU
Gross tonnage: 10133
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Russia
Port: Arkhangelsk
Lenght:
Speed:
Ex Name(s): FEYODOR VARAKSIN
Stan Muller

Vessel Identification
Name:Fedor Varaksin
IMO:7625691
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273111100
Callsign:UCKU
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedor Varaksin
© Wil Weijsters
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!