ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF MYCONOS - IMO 5310199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:CITY OF MYCONOSAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5310199Hits:3,197
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Greek cruise ship CITY OF MYCONOS at Mykonos, Greece, 28 May 1982. Built 1956 as SAN MARCO for Adriatica, 4,755 gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Myconos
IMO:5310199
Callsign:SVYW
Former name(s):
- San Marco (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,548 tons
Summer DWT:1,397 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN MARCO
© GORDON DALZELL
CITY OF MYCONOS
© Tony Garner
CITY OF MYCONOS
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!