ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNORTH - IMO 9151876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:CONNORTHAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151876Hits:903
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ACCESS D. leaving port of Koper on 8.6.2007.
IMO:9151876
YOB:1998
GT:7171
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda

Renamed CONNORTH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh North
IMO:9151876
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341738000
Callsign:V4EB3
Former name(s):
- Connorth (Until 2014 Nov 08)
- Access D (Until 2008 May)
- Access F (Until 2006 Jun)
- Steamers Power (Until 2004 May 10)
- Tiger Power (Until 2003 Apr)
- Steamers Power (Until 2002 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,965 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HH NORTH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HH NORTH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONNORTH
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!