ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nena F - IMO 8902436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Nena FAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902436Hits:507
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchorage in Santos bay on 17/09/2008

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Ocean
IMO:8902436
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372644000
Callsign:3EZN6
Former name(s):
- Nena (Until 2014 Feb)
- Nena F (Until 2012 Nov)
- Simferopol (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,264 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’23.46” N, 36°33’27.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 66° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kavkaz
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 20:00:13 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 December 27th, 18:00:09 UTCHaifa
2017 December 13th, 12:00:06 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 1st, 01:00:10 UTCHaifa
2017 March 22nd, 05:20:33 UTCKavkaz Opl
2017 March 14th, 21:35:11 UTCHaifa (israel)
2016 October 19th, 21:00:51 UTCKavkaz
2015 December 14th, 14:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 November 17th, 17:00:57 UTCMariupol
2015 October 26th, 05:00:57 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!