ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL HOPE - IMO 7375870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL HOPEAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375870Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 31.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Hope
IMO:7375870
Former name(s):
- Ionian Sprinter (Until 1996 Oct)
- White Jasmin (Until 1989 Aug)
- Rose Acacia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,443 tons
Summer DWT:6,057 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL HOPE
© FARAMAYO
IONIAN SPRINTER
© SteamerKiel
CRYSTAL HOPE
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!