ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WASHINGTON BEAR - IMO 5386576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:NeilW [View profile]Title:WASHINGTON BEARAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5386576Hits:1,695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Washington Bear at anchor Hong Kong Harbour 1969
Official number 5386576 class C4-S-1a
Vessel Identification
Name:John B.waterman
IMO:5386576
Former name(s):
- Washington Bear (Until 1972)
- Tar Heel Mariner (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,505 tons
Summer DWT:13,624 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON BEAR
© hiromaru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!