ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV LONQUEN - IMO 9360764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CSAV LONQUENAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360764Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 03.06.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Cadiz
IMO:9360764
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091501
Callsign:A8OT2
Former name(s):
- Csav Lonquen (Until 2012 Dec 11)
- Rio Cadiz (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,807 tons
Summer DWT:55,301 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’21.73” N, 122°29’47.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 96° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:54 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 5th, 01:30:40 UTCSin,p35
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:02 UTCSingapore Pebg-b
2018 July 2nd, 00:01:52 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 26th, 11:00:05 UTCShekou,china
2018 June 21st, 14:00:24 UTCSingapore Pwbg-a
2018 April 25th, 05:00:06 UTCCotonou,benin
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:18 UTCSingapore Pwbg-a
2018 March 21st, 22:00:59 UTCYangshan,china
2018 January 2nd, 00:30:38 UTCSingapore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
RIO CADIZ
© Vincent Thépaut
RIO CADIZ
© Vincent Thépaut
RIO CADIZ
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!