ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL ROTTERDAM - IMO 9224348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CSCL ROTTERDAMAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224348Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 29.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Bridge
IMO:9224348
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005649
Callsign:V7KF4
Former name(s):
- Sc Rotterdam (Until 2014 May)
- Cscl Rotterdam (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,953 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°13’53.74” N, 117°47’55.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 226° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Cnlyg>>mytpp
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 01:00:10 UTCSgsin>>aww
2018 August 24th, 11:00:28 UTCIdjkt>>idsub
2018 August 19th, 02:00:35 UTCMytpp>>sinpwbga
2018 August 18th, 06:00:56 UTCCnlyg>>mytpp
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:18 UTCTwkee>>cnhsk
2018 July 26th, 08:00:21 UTCMytpp>>hkhkg
2018 July 20th, 05:15:45 UTCSin>>mytpp
2018 July 20th, 05:15:28 UTCIdjkt>>sinpebga
2018 July 11th, 00:01:45 UTCSin>>idjkt
2018 July 8th, 12:00:06 UTCMytpp>>sinpwbga
More Of This Ship
SINGAPORE BRIDGE
© Najih1999grissee
SINGAPORE BRIDGE
© JohnWH
SINGAPORE BRIDGE
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!