ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERIA - IMO 8117835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:IBERIAAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:December 03, 2007IMO:8117835Hits:892
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 03/12/2007.
Call Sign : 4LAC
MMSI : 213067000
Gross tonnage : 1.992, DWT : 3.422
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Georgia
Dimensions : 84,16 x 13,01 x 6,01 m
TEU : 80, Bale : 3.681 m≥, Grain : 3.993 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Derrick
Main engine : Blackstone ESL9MK2 _ Bhp.: 1.995, Kw.: 1.467, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Akdenizler Gemi Insa Sanayi - Karadeniz Eregli (TUR). Yard No. 4A
Name of ship : IBERIA, 2000/01.
Former names : Ebru Kaptanoglu, 1990/01. Kaptano, 1990/11. Kolkhida, 1991/01.
Later names : Star 1, 2008/05. Hope L, 2013/08. RIBO, 2014/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ribo
IMO:8117835
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518906000
Callsign:E5U2853
Former name(s):
- Hope L (Until 2014 Jun)
- Star 1 (Until 2013 Aug)
- Iberia (Until 2008 May)
- Kolkhida (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kaptano (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ebru Kaptanoglu (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,992 tons
Summer DWT:3,423 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLKHIDA
© P. Tabagua
KAPTANO
© simonwp
HOPE L
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!