ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN SINA - IMO 9056088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:IBN SINAAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:December 08, 2007IMO:9056088Hits:682
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Dique del Este quay, Valencia Port on 08/12/2007.
Call Sign : DDSK
MMSI : 211208150
Gross tonnage : 34.454, DWT : 45.470
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 215,97 x 32,27 x 12,50 m
TEU : 3.017, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72 _ Bhp.: 27.867, Kw.: 20.510, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 56
Name of ship : IBN SINA, 1997.
Former names : Tokyo Senator, 1993. Sea Progress, 1994. Tokyo Senator, 1996.
Later name : SINAH, 2013/06.
Broken up since 24/06/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.517
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinah
IMO:9056088
Former name(s):
- Ibn Sina (Until 2013 Jun)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1997 Apr)
- Sea Progress (Until 1997 Jan 14)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1997)
- Sea Progress (Until 1996)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1994 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,454 tons
Summer DWT:45,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN SINA
© carlo martinelli
IBN SINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
IBN SINA
© Christina Baseos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!