ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIDA - IMO 8623925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:DORIDAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8623925Hits:829
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 06.06.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorida
IMO:8623925
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273833000
Callsign:UIEI
Former name(s):
- Hua Fu 101 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Silver Rain (Until 2001 Dec)
- Bukhta Novik (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,665 tons
Summer DWT:7,469 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUKHTA NOVIK
© har
DORIDA
© Wil Weijsters
DORIDA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!