ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUI YUN HE - IMO 9220433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:RUI YUN HEAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220433Hits:860
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rui Yun he loses the smoke shroud as she berths at Napier 4.11.08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karin
IMO:9220433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015878
Callsign:A8IK5
Former name(s):
- Karin Schulte (Until 2012 Dec)
- Rui Yun He (Until 2010 Jun)
- Karin Schulte (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,569 tons
Summer DWT:25,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIN
© martin klingsick
KARIN SCHULTE
© Viktor
KARIN SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robbie on Nov 04, 2008 09:04 (10 years ago)
Hello Brent, great photo of this COSCO freighter but this is a photo of the Rui Yun He (IMO 9220433). She is built exactly like her sister Teng Yun He with the same dimensions 179.70m LOA, 10.64m draught, 27.64m beam, 20624grt. I saw her arrive at the Port of Tauranga at the end of last year, it's funny to see she still has not been drydocked and repainted. Thanks Robbie
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!