ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE RENATE - IMO 9154854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:VOGE RENATEAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9154854Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
Ex: SEA SPLENDOUR -98, JOINT BRIGHT -03, CLIPPER BREEZE -07
DWT: 23,440
LOA: 154.0
Build: 1997. Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Liberia

02-11-08. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Renate
IMO:9154854
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092576
Callsign:A8LO2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Breeze (Until 2007 Apr)
- Joint Bright (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sea Splendor (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUMANA
© Christian
Clipper Breeze
© michell
Voge Renate
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!