ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PIGAFETTA - IMO 9301990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:CALA PIGAFETTAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301990Hits:866
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
08 / 31,980gt / 37,125dwt (ITA) [ucc - 2,785teu] [c/s : ICBX]

owner : Locat SpA
manager : Cosiarma SpA
operator : Coata Container Line

built : Stocznia Szczecińska Nowa Sp.z.o.o., Szczecin, POL
type : B178/III/02 : yard # :43
L - 15:12:2007, D - 25:07:2008

photo : Terneuzen, 06:09:2008
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:9301990
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249771000
Callsign:9HA2000
Former name(s):
- Msc Andes (Until 2010 Nov)
- Cala Pigafetta (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,903 tons
Summer DWT:37,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°8’35.87” S, 72°47’45.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 188° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Grande
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
08:30:53 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:00:09 UTCAnchorage Sunk Inner
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCFretown
2018 May 31st, 07:00:56 UTCConakry
2018 May 11th, 07:00:20 UTCGmbjl
2018 May 5th, 13:00:51 UTCFreetown
2018 May 3rd, 21:00:25 UTCConakry Guinea
2018 April 6th, 15:00:38 UTCFreetown
2018 April 5th, 06:00:58 UTCConakry
2018 January 17th, 05:00:28 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 14th, 22:00:49 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© Maxi Alonso
ALDEBARAN
© Maxi Alonso
ALDEBARAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!